Yanyan, China Page

Other names: 岩雁

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.9734 Longitude 105.5740 Altitude (feet) 4606
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 24N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 26E Altitude (meters) 1403
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Yanyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongtun (1.5 nm)
Haizi (2.0 nm)
Zhelai (2.2 nm)
Shangmaocaoping (2.7 nm)
Xiachang (2.8 nm)
Xiahuanggualu (1.1 nm)
Rongxuan (1.7 nm)
Ronghua (2.1 nm)
Nantang (3.1 nm)
Gangchang (0.4 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.3 nm)
Rongjiang (2.0 nm)
Jiqing (2.2 nm)
Tianba (2.4 nm)
Taoshujiao (2.9 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.9 nm)
Longjiangping (1.0 nm)
Rongpao (1.6 nm)
Zheyan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 34 nm W 281 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 78 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 106 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 108 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
10.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.1 nm NW Anlong County
12.0 nm E Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:34 2016