Jiqing, China Page

Other names: 鸡箐

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.9796 Longitude 105.6140 Altitude (feet) 4573
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 47N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 1393
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Jiqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangshuijing (1.4 nm)
Xiahuanggualu (1.8 nm)
Gangchang (1.9 nm)
Yanyan (2.2 nm)
Shihuiyao (0.8 nm)
Rongjiang (0.9 nm)
Taoshujiao (1.6 nm)
Ronghong (2.5 nm)
Nantang (2.9 nm)
Qianzhai (1.1 nm)
Najiang (1.3 nm)
Houzhai (1.4 nm)
Bamo (1.8 nm)
Qiaoma (2.6 nm)
Zhechong (2.6 nm)
Dawan (2.8 nm)
Tianba (0.9 nm)
Huazhanlong (2.7 nm)
Bawo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 36 nm W 280 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 78 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 105 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 110 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E Ceheng County
11.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
11.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.5 nm NW Anlong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:09 2016