Rongjiang, China Page

Other names: 冗讲

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.9924 Longitude 105.6040 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8068

Weather Charts


Rongjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiahuanggualu (1.2 nm)
Yanyan (2.0 nm)
Ronghua (2.1 nm)
Rongxuan (2.7 nm)
Longjiangping (2.9 nm)
Taoshujiao (1.0 nm)
Ronghong (1.9 nm)
Nantang (2.0 nm)
Shipan (3.0 nm)
Shihuiyao (1.0 nm)
Qianzhai (1.7 nm)
Houzhai (2.1 nm)
Najiang (2.2 nm)
Bamo (2.4 nm)
Maocaoping (2.8 nm)
Jiqing (0.9 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.7 nm)
Tianba (1.8 nm)
Gangchang (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 35 nm W 279 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 77 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 106 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 110 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm E Ceheng County
11.6 nm NW Anlong County
12.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
12.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:09 2016