Shihuiyao, China Page

Other names: 石灰窑

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.9908 Longitude 105.6230 Altitude (feet) 4599
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 23E Altitude (meters) 1401
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Shihuiyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihuiyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihuiyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongjiang (1.0 nm)
Xiahuanggualu (2.2 nm)
Gangchang (2.6 nm)
Taoshujiao (1.0 nm)
Ronghong (1.8 nm)
Maocaoping (2.2 nm)
Nantang (2.6 nm)
Haiping (2.9 nm)
Qianzhai (0.7 nm)
Houzhai (1.2 nm)
Bamo (1.3 nm)
Zhechong (2.1 nm)
Dawan (2.6 nm)
Rongman (2.6 nm)
Jiqing (0.8 nm)
Najiang (1.5 nm)
Tianba (1.6 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.2 nm)
Qiaoma (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 36 nm W 279 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 77 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 105 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 111 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E Ceheng County
12.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
12.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.5 nm NW Anlong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:48 2016