Rongxuan, China Page

Other names: 冗选

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.9962 Longitude 105.5540 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 46N Long (DMS) 105° 33' 14E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Rongxuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongxuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongxuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haizi (0.6 nm)
Shuichong (1.8 nm)
Shangmaocaoping (1.9 nm)
Xiazha (2.6 nm)
Jiadangwan (2.7 nm)
Meijiawan (2.9 nm)
Muha (1.7 nm)
Dachong (3.2 nm)
Ronghua (1.1 nm)
Xiahuanggualu (1.6 nm)
Nantang (2.5 nm)
Rongjiang (2.7 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.9 nm)
Yanyan (1.7 nm)
Gangchang (2.1 nm)
Kongtun (2.3 nm)
Longjiangping (2.3 nm)
Zhelai (2.8 nm)
Rongpao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 32 nm W 279 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 77 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 109 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 108 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Anlong County
11.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
11.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.2 nm E Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:36 2016