Songshujiao, China Page

Other names: 松树脚

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1539 Longitude 103.9040 Altitude (feet) 7001
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 14N Long (DMS) 103° 54' 14E Altitude (meters) 2133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songshujiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshujiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshujiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (0.9 nm)
Lajia (1.6 nm)
Luo'e Chongzi (2.3 nm)
Mawo (2.4 nm)
Shuangying (2.5 nm)
Muyingshan (2.8 nm)
Cuizhuang (3.3 nm)
Anjia Yuanzi (2.0 nm)
Bojizhai (2.1 nm)
Laowafang (3.3 nm)
Majia Yingpan (3.4 nm)
Linjia Yuanzi (0.9 nm)
Songjia Yuanzi (1.2 nm)
Mucao (3.0 nm)
Tuogushan (1.6 nm)
Fadi (1.8 nm)
Suo'ezhe Pingzi (2.2 nm)
Qiyan (2.5 nm)
Dedai Yuanzi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 13 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 93 nm S 182
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 83 nm E 85 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NW Zhaoyang District
16.6 nm N 104th meridian east
19.8 nm W Ludian County
26.1 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:25 2016