Fadi, China Page

Other names: 法地

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1313 Longitude 103.8830 Altitude (feet) 7047
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 53N Long (DMS) 103° 52' 59E Altitude (meters) 2147
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18742

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muyingshan (1.1 nm)
Mawo (1.5 nm)
Cuizhuang (1.6 nm)
Lajia (1.3 nm)
Songshujiao (1.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.0 nm)
Shuangying (2.1 nm)
Luo'e Chongzi (3.0 nm)
Anjia Yuanzi (3.4 nm)
Bojizhai (3.7 nm)
Tuogushan (1.8 nm)
Linjia Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Songjia Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Dedai Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Suo'ezhe Pingzi (0.8 nm)
Qiyan (1.6 nm)
Hejiying (2.0 nm)
Pogou (2.2 nm)
Lujiao Yuanzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 13 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 92 nm S 181
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 85 nm E 84 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NW Zhaoyang District
18.2 nm N 104th meridian east
18.7 nm W Ludian County
25.9 nm SE Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:29 2016