Suo'ezhe Pingzi, China Page

Other names: Suo’ezhe Pingzi,锁峨着坪子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1199 Longitude 103.8890 Altitude (feet) 7030
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 12N Long (DMS) 103° 53' 20E Altitude (meters) 2142
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17462

Weather Charts


Suo'ezhe Pingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suo'ezhe Pingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suo'ezhe Pingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muyingshan (1.2 nm)
Cuizhuang (1.8 nm)
Pogou (2.0 nm)
Fadi (0.8 nm)
Lajia (2.1 nm)
Songshujiao (2.2 nm)
Mawo (2.2 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Shuangying (2.8 nm)
Linjia Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Luo'e Chongzi (3.8 nm)
Qiyan (0.9 nm)
Tuogushan (1.6 nm)
Songjia Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Dedai Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Hejiying (1.4 nm)
Lujiao Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Dayuanzi (3.4 nm)
Zhaojia Yuanzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 14 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 91 nm S 182
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 84 nm E 83 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NW Zhaoyang District
18.8 nm N 104th meridian east
19.1 nm W Ludian County
25.2 nm SE Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:54 2016