Bojizhai, China Page

Other names: 簸箕寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1883 Longitude 103.9110 Altitude (feet) 7716
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 18N Long (DMS) 103° 54' 40E Altitude (meters) 2351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bojizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bojizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bojizhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjia Yuanzi (0.9 nm)
Majia Yingpan (2.0 nm)
Luo'e Chongzi (2.1 nm)
Laowafang (1.2 nm)
Danaoling (2.3 nm)
Zhongba (2.4 nm)
Yezhiluo (3.0 nm)
Maojia Songlin (3.4 nm)
Niejia (3.3 nm)
Adu Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Dingjia Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Mucao (2.9 nm)
Dingjia Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Linjia Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Xinzhai (1.8 nm)
Songshujiao (2.1 nm)
Songjia Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Lajia (2.9 nm)
Tuogushan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 11 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 83 nm E 86 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 95 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm N 104th meridian east
13.6 nm NW Zhaoyang District
20.2 nm W Ludian County
24.0 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:56 2016