Luo'e Chongzi, China Page

Other names: 罗俄冲子,Luo’e Chongzi

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1808 Longitude 103.8730 Altitude (feet) 7017
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 51N Long (DMS) 103° 52' 23E Altitude (meters) 2138
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14334

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luo'e Chongzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luo'e Chongzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luo'e Chongzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinchang Kouzi (1.5 nm)
Xianshui (1.6 nm)
Erguan Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Majia Yingpan (1.6 nm)
Yezhiluo (3.0 nm)
Zhongba (3.2 nm)
Shuiyan Pingzi (3.3 nm)
Anjia Yuanzi (1.2 nm)
Bojizhai (2.1 nm)
Songshujiao (2.3 nm)
Laowafang (2.7 nm)
Linjia Yuanzi (2.7 nm)
Songjia Yuanzi (3.3 nm)
Xinzhai (1.4 nm)
Shuangying (1.6 nm)
Lajia (1.7 nm)
Mawo (2.2 nm)
Fadi (3.0 nm)
Muyingshan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 10 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 95 nm S 181
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 85 nm E 86 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NW Zhaoyang District
15.7 nm NE 104th meridian east
18.2 nm W Ludian County
24.9 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:41 2016