Niaojing, China Page

Other names: 鸟井

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.3289 Longitude 108.5160 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 44N Long (DMS) 108° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18718

Weather Charts


Niaojing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaojing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaojing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bailaying (0.8 nm)
Shaojiacao (2.0 nm)
Guijiazhai (2.9 nm)
Qianchangba (1.8 nm)
Puzi'ao (2.1 nm)
Qianchang (2.1 nm)
Qianchangba (2.1 nm)
Sanhe (2.8 nm)
Damu (3.0 nm)
Wujiazhai (1.8 nm)
Baijin (2.3 nm)
Shengjicao (2.6 nm)
Kuzhuba (2.8 nm)
Tangkou (0.6 nm)
Yangjia (1.6 nm)
Baishi (2.8 nm)
Dawan (2.8 nm)
Lutangba (3.0 nm)
Shengmiaoxi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 49 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 72 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 86 nm S 199 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 82 nm E 130 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 91 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.4 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.9 nm N Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
20.7 nm S Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:43 2016