Yangjia, China Page

Other names: 杨家

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.3054 Longitude 108.5020 Altitude (feet) 2916
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 19N Long (DMS) 108° 30' 7E Altitude (meters) 888
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25936

Weather Charts


Yangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guijiazhai (2.4 nm)
Pengjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Tangkou (1.1 nm)
Niaojing (1.6 nm)
Bailaying (1.8 nm)
Shaojiacao (1.7 nm)
Qianchangba (3.0 nm)
Qianchangba (3.1 nm)
Qianchang (3.1 nm)
Baijin (2.6 nm)
Dawan (2.8 nm)
Wujiazhai (2.9 nm)
Baishi (1.3 nm)
Shengmiaoxi (1.7 nm)
Huayuan (2.0 nm)
Lutangba (2.1 nm)
Hongmushu (2.4 nm)
Shejia'ao (2.6 nm)
Banpo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 49 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 74 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 84 nm S 199 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 82 nm E 128 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 90 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.3 nm N Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
19.1 nm S Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:06 2016