Dawan, China Page

Other names: 大湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.2955 Longitude 108.5530 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 44N Long (DMS) 108° 33' 11E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14621

Weather Charts


Dawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lutangba (1.6 nm)
Tangkou (2.4 nm)
Yangjia (2.8 nm)
Huayuan (3.1 nm)
Hongmushu (3.2 nm)
Baijin (0.6 nm)
Kuzhuba (2.0 nm)
Wujiazhai (2.1 nm)
Shengjicao (2.8 nm)
Niaojing (2.8 nm)
Puziling (1.0 nm)
Miaoping (1.1 nm)
Tianwan (1.5 nm)
Dazhaiba (2.0 nm)
Datupo (2.8 nm)
Yujiayan (1.8 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.1 nm)
Sujiashan (2.7 nm)
Datupo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 47 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 74 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 79 nm E 129 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 84 nm S 200 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 92 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.8 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.1 nm N Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
19.5 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:43 2016