Shaojiacao, China Page

Other names: 邵家槽

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.3262 Longitude 108.4790 Altitude (feet) 2923
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 108° 28' 44E Altitude (meters) 890
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38465

Weather Charts


Shaojiacao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiacao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiacao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guijiazhai (1.0 nm)
Tumen (2.3 nm)
Wuyangba (3.1 nm)
Zhongyuanba (3.3 nm)
Qianchangba (1.9 nm)
Qianchang (2.0 nm)
Qianchangba (2.2 nm)
Caojiazhai (2.9 nm)
Damu (3.5 nm)
Bailaying (1.4 nm)
Tangkou (2.0 nm)
Niaojing (2.0 nm)
Puzi'ao (3.5 nm)
Yangjia (1.7 nm)
Baishi (2.3 nm)
Shengmiaoxi (2.5 nm)
Pengjiazhai (3.1 nm)
Huayuan (3.5 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 51 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 73 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 85 nm S 197 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 83 nm E 129 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 89 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.1 nm N Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
20.0 nm S Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:51 2016