Shengjicao, China Page

Other names: 生基槽

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.3407 Longitude 108.5630 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 27N Long (DMS) 108° 33' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9396

Weather Charts


Shengjicao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengjicao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengjicao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiazhai (0.9 nm)
Puzi'ao (2.1 nm)
Niaojing (2.6 nm)
Tangkou (2.9 nm)
Bailaying (3.2 nm)
Sanhe (1.3 nm)
Shantougai (1.4 nm)
Xizaochi (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiaping (3.0 nm)
Dapinggai (3.5 nm)
Tangjia (2.5 nm)
Pinghui (2.7 nm)
Ganxi (2.8 nm)
Kuzhuba (0.9 nm)
Tianwan (2.1 nm)
Baijin (2.2 nm)
Dawan (2.8 nm)
Miaoping (3.1 nm)
Puziling (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 48 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 71 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 80 nm E 131 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 87 nm S 200 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 94 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.6 nm N Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
22.2 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:51 2016