Liupang, China Page

Other names: 柳旁

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7079 Longitude 108.5380 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 28N Long (DMS) 108° 32' 17E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Liupang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liupang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liupang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuliang (2.1 nm)
Nanjiao (2.6 nm)
Jiaodong (3.2 nm)
Zhanliang (1.1 nm)
Gaopang (1.9 nm)
Xiayanzhai (3.0 nm)
Angong (3.3 nm)
Shangdangweng (1.3 nm)
Xiadangweng (1.2 nm)
Gaobiao (2.1 nm)
Liuluo (2.5 nm)
Wuni (2.8 nm)
Gongtian (3.0 nm)
Liuluotang (3.3 nm)
Jiaosha (1.3 nm)
Ganrong (1.5 nm)
Zhongdu (2.5 nm)
Zhenjiang (2.7 nm)
Malishan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 33 nm W 298 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 40 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 76 nm E 54 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 81 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 97 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Jianhe County
11.9 nm W Taijiang County
21.3 nm N Zhenyuan County, Guizhou
28.1 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:20 2016