Gongtian, China Page

Other names: 公田

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6747 Longitude 108.5810 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 29N Long (DMS) 108° 34' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Gongtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganrong (1.5 nm)
Jiaosha (2.4 nm)
Ma'anliang (2.8 nm)
Zhenjiang (2.9 nm)
Liupang (3.0 nm)
Zhongdu (3.0 nm)
Liuluo (0.6 nm)
Gaobiao (1.7 nm)
Liuluotang (2.1 nm)
Xiadangweng (2.6 nm)
Shangdangweng (3.2 nm)
Liubuzhai (1.0 nm)
Nanmu'ao (1.9 nm)
Wubao (2.8 nm)
Xiacaiyuan (0.9 nm)
Malishan (1.6 nm)
Liuchuan (1.9 nm)
Guankou (2.5 nm)
Wuyangxi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 36 nm W 299 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 37 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 75 nm E 52 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 82 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 100 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Jianhe County
14.0 nm W Taijiang County
23.9 nm N Zhenyuan County, Guizhou
25.4 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:45 2016