Xiayanzhai, China Page

Other names: 下岩寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7456 Longitude 108.5010 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 44N Long (DMS) 108° 30' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18225

Weather Charts


Xiayanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayanzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanjia (0.8 nm)
Zhaizhang (1.3 nm)
Chuandong (3.0 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.0 nm)
Wenquancun (1.1 nm)
Zhangwang (1.9 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Wumen Shangzhai (2.2 nm)
Wuji (2.8 nm)
Baogu (3.5 nm)
Zhanliang (2.2 nm)
Gaopang (2.3 nm)
Shangdangweng (3.2 nm)
Wuliang (1.2 nm)
Jiaodong (2.2 nm)
Shangzhai (2.3 nm)
Nanjiao (3.0 nm)
Liupang (3.0 nm)
Donglong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 30 nm W 296 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 43 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 76 nm E 56 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 80 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 94 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Taijiang County
11.0 nm SE Jianhe County
18.7 nm N Zhenyuan County, Guizhou
26.5 nm NW Shibing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:18 2016