Jiaosha, China Page

Other names: 绞沙

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6855 Longitude 108.5380 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 8N Long (DMS) 108° 32' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaosha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaosha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaosha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanjiao (2.5 nm) Liupang (1.3 nm)
Xiadangweng (2.0 nm)
Zhanliang (2.4 nm)
Shangdangweng (2.4 nm)
Wuliang (3.0 nm)
Gaopang (3.2 nm)
Ganrong (1.0 nm)
Liuluo (2.0 nm)
Gaobiao (2.3 nm)
Gongtian (2.4 nm)
Zhongdu (1.3 nm)
Zhenjiang (1.4 nm)
Malishan (2.3 nm)
Ma'anliang (2.6 nm)
Fanqian (2.6 nm)
Guankou (2.8 nm)
Liuchuan (3.0 nm)
Wan'an (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 34 nm W 300 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 39 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 76 nm E 53 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 82 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 98 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E Jianhe County
11.7 nm W Taijiang County
22.6 nm N Zhenyuan County, Guizhou
27.8 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:33 2016