Gaobiao, China Page

Other names: 高标

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7029 Longitude 108.5760 Altitude (feet) 2841
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 10N Long (DMS) 108° 34' 34E Altitude (meters) 865
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Gaobiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaobiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaobiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiadangweng (1.0 nm)
Ganrong (1.3 nm)
Liupang (2.1 nm)
Jiaosha (2.3 nm)
Zhanliang (2.6 nm)
Shangdangweng (1.6 nm)
Wuni (1.8 nm)
Gaopang (2.7 nm)
Angong (2.9 nm)
Liuluotang (1.3 nm)
Nanmu'ao (2.8 nm)
Wubao (2.9 nm)
Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Liuluo (1.2 nm)
Liubuzhai (1.6 nm)
Gongtian (1.7 nm)
Xiacaiyuan (2.5 nm)
Malishan (3.0 nm)
Liuchuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 35 nm W 297 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 38 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 74 nm E 53 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 80 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 99 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Jianhe County
13.9 nm W Taijiang County
22.2 nm N Zhenyuan County, Guizhou
26.0 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:42 2016