Liujia Yakou, China Page

Other names: 刘家垭口

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2072 Longitude 103.9740 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 58' 26E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19630

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujia Yakou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Yakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Yakou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingjia Yuanzi (0.8 nm)
Adu Yuanzi (1.3 nm)
Danaoling (2.1 nm)
Tianqiao (0.8 nm)
Niejia (1.7 nm)
Xiaowanzi (2.3 nm)
Jinjia Wanzi (2.6 nm)
Mata (2.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.9 nm)
Yingshang (3.1 nm)
Heicheka (1.7 nm)
Henangu (1.7 nm)
Dayingpan (2.1 nm)
Douka (2.5 nm)
Suyaka (3.0 nm)
Dazhai (3.1 nm)
Dingjia Yuanzi (1.5 nm)
Shangyuanzi (2.5 nm)
Mucao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 13 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 79 nm E 87 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 97 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N 104th meridian east
16.0 nm NW Zhaoyang District
22.5 nm N List of earthquakes in China
22.5 nm N 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:40 2016