Danaoling, China Page

Other names: 大脑岭

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2194 Longitude 103.9370 Altitude (feet) 7119
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 10N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 13E Altitude (meters) 2169
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13546

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Danaoling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danaoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danaoling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowafang (1.4 nm)
Zhongba (2.0 nm)
Maojia Songlin (2.7 nm)
Anjia Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Yezhiluo (3.1 nm)
Majia Yingpan (3.1 nm)
Jinjia Wanzi (2.5 nm)
Hejiawan (3.1 nm)
Yejihe (3.6 nm)
Adu Yuanzi (0.8 nm)
Niejia (1.0 nm)
Dingjia Yuanzi (1.6 nm)
Tianqiao (1.9 nm)
Liujia Yakou (2.1 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.4 nm)
Bojizhai (2.3 nm)
Dingjia Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Mucao (3.4 nm)
Linjia Yuanzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 11 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 81 nm E 87 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 97 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N 104th meridian east
13.9 nm NW Zhaoyang District
21.9 nm N List of earthquakes in China
21.9 nm N 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:25 2016