Jinjia Wanzi, China Page

Other names: 金家弯子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2498 Longitude 103.9680 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 59N Long (DMS) 103° 58' 5E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13520

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinjia Wanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjia Wanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjia Wanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiawan (2.4 nm) Yejihe (1.2 nm)
Baiyaozhai (1.6 nm)
Sijia Yuanzi (2.0 nm)
Ejia (2.6 nm)
Dahaizi (2.8 nm)
Baime (2.9 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.1 nm)
Xiaowanzi (1.6 nm)
Yingshang (2.1 nm)
Mata (2.1 nm)
Heicheka (2.4 nm)
Yeqi (2.7 nm)
Niejia (1.5 nm)
Tianqiao (1.8 nm)
Adu Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Liujia Yakou (2.6 nm)
Danaoling (2.5 nm)
Dingjia Yuanzi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 12 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 80 nm E 88 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 99 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N 104th meridian east
14.8 nm W Zhaoyang District
20.0 nm N List of earthquakes in China
20.0 nm N 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:25 2016