Adu Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 阿独院子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2121 Longitude 103.9500 Altitude (feet) 6952
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 44N Long (DMS) 103° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 2118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13723

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Adu Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adu Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adu Yuanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danaoling (0.8 nm)
Laowafang (2.0 nm)
Bojizhai (2.5 nm)
Zhongba (2.8 nm)
Anjia Yuanzi (3.4 nm)
Niejia (1.0 nm)
Jinjia Wanzi (2.5 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.2 nm)
Hejiawan (3.6 nm)
Tianqiao (1.3 nm)
Liujia Yakou (1.3 nm)
Heicheka (2.8 nm)
Xiaowanzi (3.0 nm)
Henangu (3.0 nm)
Dayingpan (3.4 nm)
Dingjia Yuanzi (0.8 nm)
Dingjia Yuanzi (1.9 nm)
Mucao (2.8 nm)
Linjia Yuanzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 12 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 81 nm E 87 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 97 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N 104th meridian east
14.7 nm NW Zhaoyang District
22.3 nm N List of earthquakes in China
22.3 nm N 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:16 2016