Dawan, China Page

Other names: 大弯

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.9670 Longitude 105.6630 Altitude (feet) 4215
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 1N Long (DMS) 105° 39' 47E Altitude (meters) 1284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Dawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houzhai (1.4 nm)
Najiang (1.5 nm)
Qianzhai (1.9 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.6 nm)
Tianba (2.6 nm)
Zhechong (1.0 nm)
Bamo (1.5 nm)
Rongman (2.2 nm)
Xiayangqing (1.6 nm)
Yangqing (1.7 nm)
Manna (1.8 nm)
Zhema (2.4 nm)
Xiazhetun (2.7 nm)
Qiaoma (1.2 nm)
Zheqi (1.6 nm)
Zheliucun (1.7 nm)
Bajin (2.2 nm)
Narao (2.3 nm)
Bawo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 38 nm W 280 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 78 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 103 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 111 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Ceheng County
13.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
13.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.1 nm NW Anlong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:36 2016