Baichuan, China Page

Other names: 百川

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.6841 Longitude 105.9620 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 3N Long (DMS) 105° 57' 43E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Baichuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baichuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baichuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahua (1.8 nm)
Bancun (2.7 nm)
Naxiang (3.0 nm)
Xiaopingtang (3.3 nm)
Pinglin (4.8 nm)
Weihou (5.0 nm)
Mahei (2.9 nm)
Gejiang (4.1 nm)
Yangliucun (4.9 nm)
Luohua (5.8 nm)
Shangyaozu (5.7 nm)
Weibiao (1.8 nm)
Nongding (3.9 nm)
Yao'ai (4.5 nm)
Baidi (4.6 nm)
Banxue (2.3 nm)
Guanglong (2.5 nm)
Genlong (3.3 nm)
Weiqiu (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 59 nm W 294 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 79 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 112 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE 106th meridian east
18.9 nm NE Nanpan River
19.0 nm NE Beipan River
19.1 nm NW Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:36 2016