Pingxia, China Page

Other names: 平夏

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7403 Longitude 108.7080 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 25N Long (DMS) 108° 42' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Pingxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zizimo (1.8 nm)
Yamo (2.0 nm)
Miaoling (3.0 nm)
Guanmo (3.6 nm)
Lanmuqiao (1.9 nm)
Wulongchong (2.1 nm)
Fangun (3.3 nm)
Zhaiwang (3.9 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.4 nm)
Dagaoqiu (2.5 nm)
Heping (3.1 nm)
Xiabaidou (3.3 nm)
Zhanggou (3.5 nm)
Guoqiu (3.5 nm)
Gaoqiu (3.5 nm)
Zhanlai (4.1 nm)
Xiaogaoqiu (4.1 nm)
Baifan (3.1 nm)
Jiuxiu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 34 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 40 nm W 290 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 67 nm E 51 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 75 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 104 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Jianhe County
20.0 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.2 nm W Taijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:33 2016