Yuzhuo, China Page

Other names: 玉琢

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0788 Longitude 106.3670 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 44N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12499

Weather Charts


Yuzhuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longteng (1.9 nm)
Silang (1.9 nm)
Kulai (2.3 nm)
Runyuan (2.3 nm)
Gemo (0.3 nm)
Sili (0.9 nm)
Xintun (1.1 nm)
Poyuan (1.7 nm)
Equan (1.7 nm)
Longjiang (2.1 nm)
Longle (2.6 nm)
Kuidi (0.7 nm)
Kuiguang (1.1 nm)
Biling (2.1 nm)
Paijin (2.3 nm)
Zubao (0.6 nm)
Bahaonei (1.5 nm)
Bahaowai (2.1 nm)
Zhutanwai (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 50 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 71 nm S 143
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 116 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm S Longbang
14.9 nm S Trà Lĩnh District
14.7 nm SW Hà Quảng District
19.0 nm SE Trùng Khánh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:24 2016