Kulai, China Page

Other names: 枯赖

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1057 Longitude 106.3370 Altitude (feet) 2568
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 21N Long (DMS) 106° 20' 13E Altitude (meters) 782
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8947

Weather Charts


Kulai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baibu (1.4 nm)
Nongtun (1.6 nm)
Fujin (2.2 nm)
Lutong (2.5 nm)
Xihua (2.6 nm)
Zhu'exia (1.4 nm)
Yao'e (1.9 nm)
Minming (2.6 nm)
Longjiang (0.6 nm)
Poyuan (1.0 nm)
Xintun (1.2 nm)
Sili (1.9 nm)
Gemo (2.0 nm)
Yuzhuo (2.3 nm)
Kuidi (2.6 nm)
Silang (2.0 nm)
Runtun (2.1 nm)
Runyuan (2.3 nm)
Longteng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 50 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 73 nm S 143
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 116 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm S Longbang
14.7 nm SW Hà Quảng District
16.4 nm S Trà Lĩnh District
17.4 nm SW Pác Bó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:57 2016