Kuiguang, China Page

Other names: 奎光

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0812 Longitude 106.3870 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 52N Long (DMS) 106° 23' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26846

Weather Charts


Kuiguang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuiguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuiguang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuidi (0.5 nm)
Yuzhuo (1.1 nm)
Zubao (1.3 nm)
Sili (1.3 nm)
Gemo (1.3 nm)
Xintun (2.0 nm)
Poyuan (2.2 nm)
Equan (1.2 nm)
Longle (2.3 nm)
Zudeng (2.6 nm)
Biling (1.1 nm)
Paijin (1.3 nm)
Nonghuainei (1.6 nm)
Jinlong (1.7 nm)
Jiuzhou (1.9 nm)
Xianlong (2.4 nm)
Bahaonei (1.9 nm)
Bahaowai (2.0 nm)
Ganhe (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 49 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 70 nm S 144
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 117 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S Longbang
15.2 nm S Trà Lĩnh District
15.6 nm SW Hà Quảng District
18.4 nm SE Trùng Khánh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:34 2016