Paijin, China Page

Other names: 排金

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0735 Longitude 106.4090 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 25N Long (DMS) 106° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26829

Weather Charts


Paijin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paijin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paijin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biling (0.4 nm)
Kuiguang (1.3 nm)
Kuidi (1.8 nm)
Zubao (2.2 nm)
Yuzhuo (2.3 nm)
Nonghuainei (1.5 nm)
Equan (2.1 nm)
Wulong (2.4 nm)
Jinlong (0.6 nm)
Xianlong (1.4 nm)
Dongli (1.9 nm)
Dapang (2.0 nm)
Zhibiao (2.4 nm)
Jiuzhou (0.8 nm)
Ganhe (1.7 nm)
Bahaowai (2.0 nm)
Kuseng (2.4 nm)
Hedong (2.5 nm)
Huaimin (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 49 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 69 nm S 145
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 117 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S Longbang
15.0 nm S Trà Lĩnh District
16.3 nm SW Hà Quảng District
17.3 nm SE Trùng Khánh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:17 2016