Bahaonei, China Page

Other names: 岜皓内

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0543 Longitude 106.3690 Altitude (feet) 2568
Lat (DMS) 23° 3' 15N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 8E Altitude (meters) 782
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Bahaonei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahaonei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahaonei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longteng (1.7 nm)
Daliang (2.3 nm)
Silang (2.3 nm)
Zubao (0.8 nm)
Yuzhuo (1.5 nm)
Gemo (1.7 nm)
Kuidi (1.9 nm)
Kuiguang (1.9 nm)
Sili (2.3 nm)
Xintun (2.4 nm)
Bahaowai (1.0 nm)
Biling (2.1 nm)
Ganhe (2.2 nm)
Zhutanwai (0.7 nm)
Huaimin (1.6 nm)
Nalan (1.7 nm)
Latun (2.3 nm)
Dali (2.4 nm)
Poqiu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 51 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 69 nm S 143
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 115 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Longbang
13.4 nm S Trà Lĩnh District
13.9 nm SW Hà Quảng District
17.8 nm SE Trùng Khánh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:36 2016