Xincun, China Page

Other names: 欣村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0035 Longitude 106.3120 Altitude (feet) 2732
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 13N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 43E Altitude (meters) 832
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8942

Weather Charts


Xincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintun (0.9 nm)
Xinzao (1.9 nm)
Dingshang (2.3 nm)
Huaizhen (3.0 nm)
Fuliu (1.7 nm)
Podoujie (1.8 nm)
Fudan (2.0 nm)
Daliang (2.1 nm)
Podou (2.2 nm)
Citai (2.4 nm)
Fujun (2.4 nm)
Guwen (2.8 nm)
Balian (1.6 nm)
Dali (2.1 nm)
Poqiu (2.2 nm)
Bupo (2.3 nm)
Lecun (1.7 nm)
Gulai (2.1 nm)
Napeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 55 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 69 nm S 139
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 111 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Longbang
9.5 nm SW Hà Quảng District
10.3 nm S Trà Lĩnh District
14.3 nm W Pác Bó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:33 2016