Balian, China Page

Other names: 巴练

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0165 Longitude 106.3380 Altitude (feet) 2601
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 59N Long (DMS) 106° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 792
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Balian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuliu (1.4 nm)
Xincun (1.6 nm)
Fudan (1.8 nm)
Xintun (2.5 nm)
Citai (2.8 nm)
Daliang (0.7 nm)
Podoujie (1.0 nm)
Podou (1.3 nm)
Fujun (1.7 nm)
Zhutanwai (2.2 nm)
Guwen (2.5 nm)
Longteng (2.6 nm)
Bahaonei (2.8 nm)
Dali (0.5 nm)
Poqiu (0.6 nm)
Nalan (2.4 nm)
Bupo (1.8 nm)
Gulai (2.3 nm)
Lecun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 54 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 69 nm S 140
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 112 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Longbang
11.0 nm S Trà Lĩnh District
11.2 nm SW Hà Quảng District
15.9 nm W Pác Bó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:53 2016