Bupo, China Page

Other names: 卜坡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9898 Longitude 106.3510 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8948

Weather Charts


Bupo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bupo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bupo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lecun (2.2 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Napeng (3.2 nm)
Poqiu (1.6 nm)
Balian (1.8 nm)
Dali (1.9 nm)
Daliang (2.4 nm)
Podoujie (2.7 nm)
Nalan (2.7 nm)
Podou (3.0 nm)
Fuliu (3.1 nm)
Zhutanwai (3.3 nm)
Poting (1.9 nm)
Guangtun (3.1 nm)
Gulai (1.0 nm)
Pingyang (2.1 nm)
Baze (2.6 nm)
Luping (3.1 nm)
Longkuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 55 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 67 nm S 140
VVKP Small KEP Kep 95 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Longbang
9.5 nm S Trà Lĩnh District
11.1 nm SW Hà Quảng District
15.9 nm SE Trùng Khánh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:35 2016