Fujun, China Page

Other names: 伏郡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0421 Longitude 106.3260 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 2' 32N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Fujun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fudan (0.7 nm)
Guwen (0.9 nm)
Citai (1.8 nm)
Longteng (1.2 nm)
Runyuan (1.6 nm)
Silang (1.9 nm)
Runtun (2.2 nm)
Zhutanwai (2.2 nm)
Bahaonei (2.5 nm)
Zubao (2.8 nm)
Podou (0.4 nm)
Podoujie (0.7 nm)
Fuliu (0.8 nm)
Daliang (1.1 nm)
Balian (1.7 nm)
Dali (1.7 nm)
Poqiu (2.0 nm)
Xincun (2.4 nm)
Xintun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 53 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 70 nm S 141
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 113 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Longbang
11.6 nm SW Hà Quảng District
12.6 nm S Trà Lĩnh District
15.5 nm W Pác Bó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:34 2016