Xinzao, China Page

Other names: 新造

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9909 Longitude 106.2800 Altitude (feet) 2831
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 48E Altitude (meters) 862
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8919

Weather Charts


Xinzao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maliang (1.9 nm)
Tangliang (2.0 nm)
Guzhi (2.4 nm)
Zuhuai (3.2 nm)
Baijun (3.4 nm)
Dingshang (0.8 nm)
Huaizhen (1.8 nm)
Citai (3.0 nm)
Fuliu (3.2 nm)
Fudan (3.4 nm)
Xintun (1.1 nm)
Xincun (1.9 nm)
Lecun (2.1 nm)
Zunong (2.4 nm)
Napo (2.7 nm)
Nongli (2.7 nm)
Napeng (2.8 nm)
Liding (3.0 nm)
Shangba (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 57 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 70 nm S 138
VVKP Small KEP Kep 95 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE Longbang
7.7 nm SW Hà Quảng District
9.9 nm S Trà Lĩnh District
12.5 nm W Pác Bó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:17 2016