Nabao, China Page

Other names: 那薄

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.7117 Longitude 109.7760 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 21° 42' 42N Long (DMS) 109° 46' 34E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25083

Weather Charts


Nabao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshan (1.3 nm)
Wushitou (3.4 nm)
Hengshan (3.6 nm)
Xindantang (1.2 nm)
Shetanbei (1.4 nm)
Lantoutang (1.8 nm)
Wenzishan (2.2 nm)
Leizhongshan (2.5 nm)
Changtian (3.4 nm)
Huangnitang (3.6 nm)
Tianmian (2.4 nm)
Gaodun (2.4 nm)
Hongling (3.4 nm)
Libidong (3.4 nm)
Pingpo (1.2 nm)
Dalongtian (1.6 nm)
Qingshan (2.5 nm)
Jianling (3.4 nm)
Shangronggen (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 28 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 30 nm E 128
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 44 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 106 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
16.2 nm NE 110th meridian east
22.6 nm SW Tieshangang District
28.2 nm N Jiangning Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:09 2016