Dunqi, China Page

Other names: 墩其

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.7881 Longitude 109.8100 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 21° 47' 17N Long (DMS) 109° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39485

Weather Charts


Dunqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantang (1.2 nm)
Zhegubei (2.8 nm)
Wantianjiao (2.9 nm)
Tanlian (3.0 nm)
Chunhuatang (1.7 nm)
Bangjie (2.3 nm)
Zengcun (2.6 nm)
Naqing (3.9 nm)
Tangtoumiao (1.9 nm)
Xi'an (2.1 nm)
Dabei (3.3 nm)
Dapo (3.5 nm)
Qingwan (3.6 nm)
Changtian (1.6 nm)
Majida (2.3 nm)
Leizhongshan (2.8 nm)
Wenzishan (2.8 nm)
Tianmian (3.6 nm)
Shetanbei (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 32 nm S 137
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 32 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 46 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 93 nm N 6
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 127 nm N 38 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE 110th meridian east
17.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
24.7 nm NW Jiangning Town
26.7 nm SW Tieshangang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:36 2016