Tangxia, China Page

Other names: 塘下

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0035 Longitude 111.1220 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 13N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 19E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27935

Weather Charts


Tangxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiankou (1.7 nm)
Huangtu'ao (2.3 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.3 nm)
Yuankou Yaozuxiang (2.7 nm)
Shegongping (3.1 nm)
Shamuping (3.0 nm)
Hengkaihe (3.2 nm)
Minzhu (0.8 nm)
Bafang (2.1 nm)
Xiaoshui (2.2 nm)
Chashan (3.3 nm)
Shijian (3.4 nm)
Baimianzhai (1.0 nm)
Yingshangcun (1.6 nm)
Heping (1.8 nm)
Tangyuan (0.4 nm)
Gaozhai (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyuanxia (2.7 nm)
Shilin (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 60 nm W 282 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 84 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW 111th meridian east
19.5 nm SW Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
20.3 nm SE List of coal power stations
20.3 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:17 2016