Shijian, China Page

Other names: 石枧

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.0598 Longitude 111.1149 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 6' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20976

Weather Charts


Shijian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbaixiang (1.5 nm)
Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Xincun (2.0 nm)
Shangdong (2.6 nm)
Zhaitian (3.0 nm)
Fumei (3.3 nm)
Yikou (1.4 nm)
Kaijing (1.6 nm)
Oucai (2.2 nm)
Suocheng (2.7 nm)
Mutian (3.0 nm)
Dadiping (1.5 nm)
Chashan (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshui (1.2 nm)
Bafang (2.2 nm)
Minzhu (2.6 nm)
Majiankou (3.0 nm)
Heping (3.3 nm)
Tangxia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 59 nm W 279 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 81 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW 111th meridian east
21.2 nm SW Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
23.3 nm SE List of coal power stations
23.3 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:16 2016