Gaozhai, China Page

Other names: 高宅

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9690 Longitude 111.1100 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 8N Long (DMS) 111° 6' 36E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19181

Weather Charts


Gaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niutang (1.6 nm)
Hengkaihe (2.0 nm)
Huangtu'ao (2.1 nm)
Majia (2.1 nm)
Shegongping (2.1 nm)
Shamuping (2.5 nm)
Yuankou Yaozuxiang (2.8 nm)
Tangyuan (1.8 nm)
Tangxia (2.2 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.5 nm)
Baimianzhai (2.7 nm)
Majiankou (2.9 nm)
Shilin (1.9 nm)
Yingshangcun (2.4 nm)
Xiaoyuanxia (0.6 nm)
Fengmuping (1.6 nm)
Chaomulin (2.2 nm)
Yanyingzui (2.3 nm)
Shiyanchong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 60 nm W 284 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 86 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 91 nm S 175 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 115 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW 111th meridian east
17.9 nm SW Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
19.2 nm SE List of coal power stations
19.2 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:45 2016