Heping, China Page

Other names: 和平

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0169 Longitude 111.1520 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 1N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 7E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35101

Weather Charts


Heping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minzhu (1.6 nm)
Tangxia (1.8 nm)
Tangyuan (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshui (2.5 nm)
Bafang (1.1 nm)
Chashan (2.1 nm)
Dadiping (2.9 nm)
Chaoshui (3.0 nm)
Shijian (3.3 nm)
Dongshui (1.5 nm)
Shuiluwei (2.5 nm)
Xiejia (3.0 nm)
Mashan (3.3 nm)
Shijiao (3.3 nm)
Baimianzhai (0.9 nm)
Yingshangcun (1.6 nm)
Liuhe (2.5 nm)
Siyuan (2.9 nm)
Shilin (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 61 nm W 281 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 83 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NW 111th meridian east
20.0 nm SE List of coal power stations
20.0 nm SE List of power stations in China
20.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:25 2016