Baimianzhai, China Page

Other names: 白面寨

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0048 Longitude 111.1410 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33173

Weather Charts


Baimianzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimianzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimianzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangyuan (1.0 nm)
Tangxia (1.0 nm)
Minzhu (1.2 nm)
Majiankou (2.7 nm)
Huangtu'ao (3.3 nm)
Heping (0.9 nm)
Bafang (1.7 nm)
Xiaoshui (2.6 nm)
Chashan (2.9 nm)
Dadiping (3.6 nm)
Shijian (3.6 nm)
Dongshui (2.4 nm)
Liuhe (2.5 nm)
Shuiluwei (3.3 nm)
Yingshangcun (0.9 nm)
Shilin (2.7 nm)
Siyuan (2.6 nm)
Gaozhai (2.7 nm)
Xiaoyuanxia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 61 nm W 282 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 83 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SW 111th meridian east
19.7 nm SE List of coal power stations
19.7 nm SE List of power stations in China
19.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:23 2016