Dashanxia, China Page

Other names: 大山下

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.8067 Longitude 109.8730 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 21° 48' 24N Long (DMS) 109° 52' 23E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35667

Weather Charts


Dashanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xi'an (1.6 nm)
Bangjie (2.9 nm)
Dunqi (3.7 nm)
Dabei (1.3 nm)
Powei (2.5 nm)
Shibanjiang (2.9 nm)
Hengshi (3.5 nm)
Niuling (1.0 nm)
Niujiaoling (1.8 nm)
Shimenling (2.7 nm)
Wushitou (2.8 nm)
Fanchipo (3.5 nm)
Changwo (3.7 nm)
Dapo (1.3 nm)
Jingkou (2.8 nm)
Qingwan (2.9 nm)
Tangtoumiao (3.2 nm)
Datangshan (3.5 nm)
Sanjiaoling (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 30 nm S 143
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 36 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 44 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 91 nm N 4
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 124 nm N 37 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE 110th meridian east
21.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
25.4 nm NW Jiangning Town
28.7 nm N Bobai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:08 2016