Jichong, China Page

Other names: 鸡冲

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9941 Longitude 110.0530 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 39N Long (DMS) 110° 3' 11E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39098

Weather Charts


Jichong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jichong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenglu (0.4 nm)
Banshan (0.8 nm)
Baizhu (1.7 nm)
Luopai (2.3 nm)
Zhutang (2.4 nm)
Xun'ou (2.7 nm)
Shichong (1.1 nm)
Wanshou (1.3 nm)
Baihe (1.6 nm)
Guzhai (1.7 nm)
Luobeicun (2.2 nm)
Shanbei (2.7 nm)
Xinmin (0.9 nm)
Liufeng (2.2 nm)
Fengmu (2.5 nm)
Chengtang (1.0 nm)
Liuhou (1.1 nm)
Dachong (1.6 nm)
Jiuwudi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 20 nm N 353
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 71 nm E 66 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 81 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 87 nm E 100
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 96 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
18.2 nm SW Xingye County
20.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.7 nm SE Yulin Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:59 2016