Luopai, China Page

Other names: 罗排

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0133 Longitude 110.0160 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 58E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39158

Weather Charts


Luopai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luopai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luopai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingtoutang (1.7 nm)
Damo (2.1 nm)
Shanqi (2.4 nm)
Jiangtou (0.7 nm)
Pingshatun (1.5 nm)
Shuangluo (1.8 nm)
Shanbei (1.8 nm)
Changtang (2.4 nm)
Baihe (1.2 nm)
Wanshou (1.3 nm)
Banshan (1.6 nm)
Chenglu (2.0 nm)
Guzhai (1.9 nm)
Jichong (2.3 nm)
Shichong (2.3 nm)
Xun'ou (0.9 nm)
Baizhu (1.8 nm)
Zhutang (1.9 nm)
Liuhou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 19 nm N 358
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 72 nm E 68 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 79 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 89 nm E 101
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 97 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
18.3 nm SW Xingye County
19.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.6 nm N Yu River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:43 2016