Liufeng, China Page

Other names: 六凤

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9928 Longitude 110.0930 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 34N Long (DMS) 110° 5' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38870

Weather Charts


Liufeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liufeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liufeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmin (1.5 nm)
Chengtang (1.6 nm)
Shichong (2.2 nm)
Jichong (2.2 nm)
Dachong (2.6 nm)
Chenglu (2.7 nm)
Fengmu (0.7 nm)
Fengzhen (0.8 nm)
Lisicun (2.0 nm)
Luobeicun (2.4 nm)
Buxincun (2.9 nm)
Mantang (1.2 nm)
Tanke (2.3 nm)
Baochongjiao (2.6 nm)
Shanbiao (2.7 nm)
Datangbiao (2.1 nm)
Jiuwudi (2.4 nm)
Wandong (2.7 nm)
Liuwan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 20 nm N 347
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 69 nm E 66 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 82 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 85 nm E 101
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 97 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm SW Xingye County
19.4 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
20.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.9 nm S Yulin Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:48 2016