Xinmin, China Page

Other names: 新民

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0016 Longitude 110.0680 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 6N Long (DMS) 110° 4' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38873

Weather Charts


Xinmin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jichong (0.9 nm)
Chenglu (1.3 nm)
Banshan (1.7 nm)
Wanshou (1.7 nm)
Baihe (1.9 nm)
Shichong (0.8 nm)
Luobeicun (1.5 nm)
Guzhai (1.6 nm)
Xunchangwan (2.7 nm)
Longtouzhai (2.7 nm)
Liufeng (1.5 nm)
Fengmu (1.7 nm)
Fengzhen (1.9 nm)
Lisicun (2.3 nm)
Mantang (2.3 nm)
Chengtang (1.2 nm)
Liuhou (2.0 nm)
Dachong (2.2 nm)
Jiuwudi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 20 nm N 350
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 70 nm E 67 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 81 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 86 nm E 101
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 97 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
19.1 nm SW Xingye County
20.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.8 nm S Yulin Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:24 2016