Banshan, China Page

Other names: 湴山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9972 Longitude 110.0380 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 50N Long (DMS) 110° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39217

Weather Charts


Banshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luopai (1.6 nm)
Zhutang (1.8 nm)
Xun'ou (1.8 nm)
Jiangtou (2.2 nm)
Longping (2.8 nm)
Wanshou (0.9 nm)
Baihe (1.2 nm)
Guzhai (1.6 nm)
Shanbei (2.3 nm)
Chenglu (0.4 nm)
Jichong (0.8 nm)
Shichong (1.4 nm)
Xinmin (1.7 nm)
Chengtang (1.8 nm)
Luobeicun (2.6 nm)
Baizhu (1.1 nm)
Liuhou (1.2 nm)
Dachong (2.0 nm)
Jiuwudi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 20 nm N 355
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 72 nm E 67 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 80 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 88 nm E 100
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 96 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
18.0 nm SW Xingye County
20.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.2 nm SE Yulin Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:40 2016